NAGC salutes our valued
sponsors and donars
Dikpal KC
Hi Time Smoke and Gift Shop
2374 Telegraph Ave
Berkeley, CA 94704
(510) 486-0988
Himalayan Flavors
1585 University Ave  Berkeley, CA 94703
(510) 704-0174
RVP Dhrubaraj Giri
Primerica Finacial Services
Albany
CA Reg: 3155308         1531 Russell Street #26 Berkeley, CA 94703 USA
NEPAL ASSOCIATION FOR GLOBAL COOPERATION
नेपाल विस्व सहयोग संघ
N      A     G     C
www.nepalassociation.net      Email: nagcglobal@yahoo.com, maninepali@yahoo.com 
NAGC CHAPTERS
च्याप्टरहरू
च्याप्टरहरू
Motherland NepaYou Tube Channel
http://www.youtube.com/user/
MotherlandNepal/videos.
Law Office of
Jeffery O'Brien
415-438-0229

Uttam Karki
Martinez, CA
510-620-4397

Gopal, Khendu and Karma 
Chulo Restaurant
2160 University Ave
Berkeley CA 94704


Mahadev and Kamala Lama
Holiday Nepal Travels
San Francisco
415-956-3900


Harihar Dahal
Casa Azteca Mexican
Restaurant
Cupertino, CA 95035
(408) 946-0466


Govind Shahi
Himalayan Treasures
and Travels
Pinole CA
510- 222-5307

Gyandip Lama
Red Chilli Restaurant
San Francisco
415-694-1388



Shekhar Thapa
YETI TECHNOLOGY
Fremont

Bhakta Thapa / Rajan Bartaula
Nepaligoods.com
California

Durga Dahal
Kathmnadu Kitchen
Sacaramento, CA
530-750-9999

Khagendra Dhungel
Everest Cafe
Albany CA
510-526-4915


Click here to add text.
According to the NAGC bylaws 2011, there will be seven world chapters of NAGC. These chapters are kind of Coordination Councils that monitor, supervise and coordinate all other chapters under them i.e, National Chapters, State/provincial Chapters or city chapters.

i) America Chapter- All the countries in the continent of North America and South America

ii) Nepal chapter-The Nepali community living within the boundary of Nepal, sharing common languages, culture and dreams.
iii) South Asia Chapter-All the SAARC countries except Nepal.

iv) Europe Chapter-All the countries of continent of Europe
v) Australia Chapter –Australia, New Zealand and all countries in Oceania.
vi) Middle East and Africa Chapter- Continent of Africa and all the countries in and around Persian Gulf and Mediterranean Sea (according to the schedule).
viii) Greater Asia Chapter-All the countries of Asia that do not include in the above chapters (according to the schedule).


Chapters of NAGC
Chapters and Officers

ELECTED OFFICERS OF NEPAL CHAPTER

1. Mr. Dayaram Pandey   President
2. Mr. Kalpana Basnet       Vice President (i)
3. Mr. Moti (Mahendra B     Vice President (ii)
4. Vacant                          Vice President (iii)
5. Mr. Ramesh Khadka     General Secretary
6. Mr. Janardan Aryal     Secretary
7. Mr. Santosh Neupane        Secretary
8. Mr. Ganga Lal Shrestha        Treasurer
9. Mr. Sitaram Bhatta             Joint Treasurer
10  Mr. Arjun Adhikari               Member
11. Somnath  Ghimire     Member
12. Srijana Pariyar Adhikari.   Member
13. Mr. Dilip Kumar Jha            Member
14. Mr. Dhruvanidhi Pandey     Member
15. Miss Samjhana Dhakal      Member
16. Mr. Ashok Rawat       Member
17. Mr. Manoj Kumar Chand       Member
18. Ms Samjhana Gautam        Member
19. Mr. Kailash Paneru            Member
20  Mr. Dinesh Banjara             Member
21  Ms. Chandra   Bhandari       Member


ELECTED OFFICERS OF AMERICA  CHAPTER

President-Nijananda Malla-Florida, USA
Vice President-Mahima Sharma-Texas, USA
General Secretary-Hukum Raj Baral-Canada
Secretary -Amily He-Harvard, Boston, USA
Secretary-Ashirbad Panta-Oklohama, USA
Treasurer-Tilak Karki -LA, California, USA
Joint Treasurer-Sandhya Dhital, Castro Valley, California, USA

Directors

Kamal Karki-Colorado
Ashulaxmi Rajbhandari-New Hamshire
Homnath Paneru-Wisconsin
Subash Adhikari-Oklohama
Ambika Adhikari, LA, California


Maryland State Chapter

President-Umesh Pradhan
Vice President-Ishwor Prasad Shrestha
Secretary-Sapana Joshi
Treasurer-Anup Khanal
Executive Member-Satish Manandhar
Executive Member-Yogesh Kumar Prasai
Executive Member-Subir Pradhan
Executive Member-Padam Raj Khanal

Colorado State Chapter

President:          Kamal Karki      
Vice President-   Ranjana Chhetri      
General Secretary:     Bhupendra Mahat    
Deputy General Secretary:  Neera Gautam          
Treasurer              Krishna Raj Subedi  
Executive Member:  Phanindra Dahal        
Executive Member:    Tika  paudel           
Executive Member:    Shamvu Karki           
Executive Member:    Dol Bikram Malla      
Executive Member:    Prakash paudyal    

California State Chapter

President-Sita Upreti Prasai
Vice President-Nirmal K. Phuyal
General Secretary- vacant
Secretary-Sanjiv Lalchan
Treasurer- Hira Kaji Shrestha
Executive Member -Bilina Dahal
Executive Member-Kushma Kharel
Executive Member- Mahima Paneru
Executive Member-Durga Maurati Sarki


ELECTED OFFICERS OF SOUTH ASIA  CHAPTER

President-Suresh Paneru
Founder President-Jagadish Shumsher Rana (Patron)
Immidiate Past President-Dr. Gunanidhi Paudyal     
Vice President-Purnaraj Avasthi
Vice President-Pradip Bista
Vice President-Prem Singh Bista
General Secretary-Bhojaraj Avasthi
Secretary-Keshavraj Bhatta
Treasurer-Rajendra Prasad Bhatta

Executive Members

Madhav Avasthi-Delhi
Jagadish Avasthi Delhi
Mahesh Singh Bangalore
Krishna Sahu-Mumbai
Bikram Singh Bhandari Pune
Shivaraj Badu-Bangalore
Dipakraj Pandey-Bangalore

Advisers
Narayan Singh Budha
Murali Krishna (Indian Citizen)
Jadish Mahasetha (Indian Citizen)




ELECTED OFFICERS OF EUROPE CHAPTER

1. President - Ram Bahadur Biswakarma -Austria
2. Vice President - Mohan Pathak -UK
3. Vice President - Balaram Bk Portugal
4. Treasurer Miss Som Kumar Jackel  Austria
5. Joint Treasurer - Sechan Devkota England
6. General Secretary - Dr. Hartinger
7. Mr. Bhojraj Dhakal - Scotland
8. Adviser - Mr. Sumal Kumar Gurung ( Janajati) England
9. Adviser - Dr. Lok subba - Norway
10. Adviser - Mr. Man Bahadur Purja - Portugal
11. Member - Santosh Bk Lohani - Spain
12. Member - Krishna Bahadur Biswakarma - Austria
13. Member- Raju Bajagai - Niederland
14. Member - Naveen Thapa - Germany
15. Member- Laxman  BC - Portugal
16. Member_ Mr. Govinda Prasad Sapkota - Portugal
17. Member - Mr. Yam Lalchan  - Germany


ELECTED OFFICIALS OF AUSTRALIA  CHAPTER

1  Dr Mani Paneru (Perth) President
2  Dr Kishor Vaidya (Canberra)-Vice President
3  Mr Bhuban Sharma (Adelaide) General Secretary
4  Mrs Sita Devi Paneru (Perth)
5  Mr Pramod Lamichhane (Darwin)
6  Mr Madan Parajuli (Perth)
7  Mr Rajan Basnet (Sydney)
8  Mr Kedar Neupane (Sydney)
9  Mr Kumar Puspa Gurung (Adelaide)
10 Mrs Indira Bhatta ( Perth)
11 Ms Astha KC (Adelaide)
12 Mr Mandav Karki ( Melborne)
13 Mr Biswa Mitra Khanal (Sydney)
14 Mr Jeet Chand (Adelaide)
15 Mr Dipak Upreti (Alicespring)
16 Vidha Chapagai (Sydney)



ELECTED OFFICERS OF GREATER ASIA  CHAPTER


1. President  - Mr. Parajuli Prabhakahr   Singapore 
2. Vice-President  -Mr. Dila Ram Sharma- Singapore 
3. Vice-President  -Mr. Dinesh Neupane     - Japan
4. Vice President   Mr. Lok Bahadur KC - Afghanistan
5. General Secretary - Mr. Hari Chandra Adhikari     -  Singapore
6. Secretary  -     Mr. Arjun paneru         - South Korea
7. Treasurer  - Mrs. Rajani Lama            -  Singapore
8. Assistant Treasurer - Mr. Samjahna  Adhikari   Singapore
9. Executive Member - Mr. Ghan shyam Aryal    Singapore
10. Executive Member - Mr. Kesab Khanal -  Malaysia        
11. Executive Member - Mr. Chintamani Aryal -Singapore
12. Executive Member  - Mr. Dirgha Raj Koirala -  Singapore
13. Executive Member - Mr.Bishal Gurung   Singapore
14. Executive Member  - Mr. Kamal Bashyal -Singapore
15. Associate Member -  Mrs. Menuka Bayshal -Singapore
16. Associate Member - Mr.NabinParajuli -Singapore
17. Associate Member -MRS. Deepa Bhattrai Pathak- Singapore


ELECTED OFFICERS OF MIDDLE EAST
AND AFRICA  CHAPTER

1.Mr.Govind Dhakal          President - UAE
2.Mr.Anjan Pokharel         Country Coordinator (Saudi)
3.Mr. Rajan Dhakal            Country Coordinator (OMAN)
4. Mr. Shiva Pokharel        Country Coordinator (Bahrain)
5. Iswar Neupane                 executive member (ksa)
6. SomNath Devkota            executive member  (qatar)
7. Krishna Neupane              executive member (uae)
8. Anand Upadhyay            executive member (uae)
9. Jagdish Paneru               executive member.(qatar)
10. Ajit Thandari                    executive member.(Africa)

UAE NATIONAL CHAPTER


१) गोविन्द ढकाल - अदक्ष्य
२) अर्जुन शर्मा पौडेल - उपाधक्ष्य
३)  हुमनाथ न्यौपाने - सचिब
५) मनोज भण्डारी – सहसचिब
६ ) देव बहादुर थापा मगर - कोषध्याक्ष्य
७ ) भगवती न्यौपाने - सह कोषध्याक्ष्य
८ ) राम चौरसिया - सदश्य
९ ) केदार लम्साल - सदश्य
१० ) नारायण पन्त - सदश्य
११) रघुनाथ ढुंगेल - सदश्य